Future performances:

2020

Stolnik in Halka by St. Moniuszko for POSK Opera in London, October

Past performances:

2019

Bartosz, Jawnuta, Moniuszko                                                              POSK Opera, London, (October)

Tamada, Kaj Nazar, Haro Stepanian                                  London Armenian Opera, London (April)

2018

Szóstak, Flis, Moniuszko                                                                      POSK Opera, London (October)

Sciarrone, Tosca, Puccini                                                                     Oxford Opera, Oxford (February)

2017

Akebar, Paria, Moniuszko                                                          POSK Opera, London (October)

Antonio, The Marriage of Figaro, Mozart                                                   Opera Vera, London, (July)

Kanzler-Reichsverweser, Das Lied der Nacht, Hans Gal                                           Edinburgh (May)

Fafner (cover) Siegfried, Wagner                                                         Saffron Opera Group (February)

Zuniga Carmen, Bizet                                                        OperaUpClose on Tour (January-February)

 

2016

Zuniga,Carmen, Bizet                                                                               Lyric Opera, Dublin (October)

Chorąży, Hrabina, St. Moniuszko                                                                    POSK, London (October)

Il Commendatore, Don Giovanni,Mozart                                          Winslow Hall Opera (June-July)

Colline La Boheme, Puccini                                                            Swansea City Opera (March – May)

Sparafucile, Rigoletto, Verdi                                                                          Opera Brava (June-August)

Zuniga, Carmen, Bizet                                                                           Opera Up Close(February-June)

2015

Benoit/Alcindoro La Boheme, Puccini                                        Clapham Opera Festival (November)

Zbigniew Straszny Dwor, St. Moniuszko                                                        POSK London (October)

Zuniga Carmen, Bizet                                             OperaUpClose Soho Theatre (August-September)

Sparafucile Rigoletto, Verdi                                                                                 Opera Brava (May-July)

Zuniga Carmen, Bizet                                                                                           Opera Brava (May-July)

Angelotti Tosca, Puccini                                                                                       Opera Brava (May-July)

Osmin Die Entführung aus dem Serail, Mozart                                        Popup Opera (March-April)

Bartolo/Antonio The Marriage of Figaro, Mozart                                              Opera Vera (February)

The Voice Mother/ Lawrence Osborn Workshop                  The Mahogany Opera Group (January)

2014

Stolnik/Dziemba Halka, Moniuszko                                                                POSK, London (October)

Sparafucile Rigoletto, Verdi                                                                           Opera Brava (May-August)

Angelotti Tosca, Puccini                                                                                 Opera Brava (May-August)

Colline (cover) La Boheme, Puccini                                       Gubbay Productions at RAH (February)

2013

Bonzo Madama Butterfly, Puccini     Christine Collins YA Programme, Opera Holland Park (June)

Colline La Boheme, Puccini                                                                                            NLOP (June-July)

King Aida, Verdi                                                                                                        Kentish Opera (May)

Zuniga Carmen, Bizet                                                                                           Riverside Opera (April)

2012

Angelotti/Sciarrone Tosca, Puccini                                                               Fulham Opera (September)

Sarastro The Magic Flute, Mozart                                             Opera Interludes (September,October)

Colline La Boheme,Puccini                                                   The New London Opera Players (August)

Thomas d'Esquivel Le Carrosse du Saint-Sacrement,Lord Berners                      Dorset Opera (July)

Commendatore (cover) Don Giovanni, Mozart                                     Garsington Opera (May-June)

Zuniga Carmen, Bizet                                                                                               Impact Opera (April)

Simone Gianni Schicchi, Puccini                                                                          Fulham Opera (March)

Barone Douphol La Traviata, Verdi                                                            The Merry Opera(February)

2011

Sarastro The Magic Flute, Mozart                                                     The London Festival Opera (Nov)

Betto Gianni Schicchi, Puccini                                                           Wexford Festival Opera (October)

Cavalry Captain Maria, Roman Statkowski                                    Wexford Festival Opera (October)

Masetto / Commendatore (cover) Don Giovanni                         Mozart Opera Up Close (July-Sept)

Hans Folz (cover) and chorus

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Wagner                                   Glyndebourne Festival (April-June)

Agamemnon La Belle Helene, Offenbach                                                The Merry Opera (February)

2010

Colline (cover) La Boheme, Puccini                                                                Opera North (April-May)

2009

Stolnik/Dziemba Halka, Stanislaw Moniuszko                                             Heritage Opera (October)

Colline La Boheme, Puccini                                                             Longborough Opera Festival (July)

Don Fernando (cover) Fidelio, Beethoven                                              Garsington Opera (May-June)

Death Mirror, M. Georgiev                                                                    Royal Academy of Music (June)

Melibeo La Premiata fedelta, Haydn                                                Royal Academy of Music (March)

2008

Bartlomiej Verbum Nobile, Stanislaw Moniuszko                                         POSK, London (October)

Sarastro The Magic Flute, Mozart                                                                            Zeist, Holland (July)

Silvano (cover) La Calisto, Cavalli                                                        Royal Academy of Music (May)

Goat Renard, Stravinsky                                                                       Mahogany Opera (March-April)

Barabashkin Paradise Moscow, Shostakovich                                 Royal Academy of Music (March)

2007-2004

Antonio (cover) The Marriage of Figaro, Mozart               Royal Academy of Opera (October 2007)

Doctor Grenvil La Traviata, Verdi                      Opern Festspiele in Schwerin, Germany (June2006)

King Rene Iolanta, Tchaikovsky                                Academy of Music in Bydgoszcz, Poland (2006)

Mirko Zeta The Merry Widow, Lehar                     Opera Nova in Bydgoszcz, Poland (March 2005)

Gremin/Zaretsky Eugene Onegin, Tchaikovsky     Academy of Music in Bydgoszcz, Poland (2004)

Concerts highlights:

Rossini's Stabat Mater – Bass Solo Jubilate Choir, Croydon 12 April 2014

Mozart, Don Giovanni- Il Commendatore Chamber Academy Orchestra (6 July 2013)

Rachmaninov- Liturgy of St JohnChrysotom - Bass Uxbridge Choir Society ( 26 January 2013)

Dvorak – Stabat Mater – Bass St. John's Church, Croydon, Jubilate Choir (21 April 2012)

Mozart, Requiem-Bass solo Jubilate Choir, Croydon (June 2011)

Messiah, Bass solo St. John's Church, Harlston, Suffolk (December 2008)

Mozart,Requiem- Bass solo Radom, Poland (April 2006)

Mozart,Requiem- Bass solo Fara Church, Bydgoszcz, Poland

2016 by Marcin Gesla